C-QUADRAT Ampega Asset Management Armenia, Limited Liability Company, is a Joint Venture between C-QUADRAT Investment AG, Vienna/Austria, and Talanx Asset Management GmbH, Cologne/Germany.
Talanx Asset Management GmbH (Member of Talanx Group - S&P A+ rating) sole shareholder is Talanx AG (100% of shares), as a result of which the latter qualifies as indirect shareholder of C-QUADRAT Ampega Asset Management Armenia LLC.
Regular General Meeting of Participants shall be called by the Board once a year not earlier than two months and not later than four months following the end of the financial year. The Company shall hold a regular General Meeting on annual basis for the approval of the annual results of the Company’s activities. An extraordinary General meeting of Company participants shall be called by the Board in the cases provided under the RA legislation and the Company Charter, when the interests of the Company participants so require.
The Company has not distributed dividends to the Company participants during the present year, as well as during the previous three years.
The governing bodies of the Company have not adopted acts that define dividend policy.