Isabella has more than 15 years of experience in the financial sector. Her core experience is in strategy formulation and implementation, as well as in corporate finance and risk management. Holds appropriate license issued by the CBA
Head of Internal Audit department Born 25.05.1987
Gagik worked as an auditor, consultant for more than 9 years, from which 6 years as an internal auditor, he also worked as an economist at banking department of Armenian Software LLC.
In 2010, Gagik joined audit department of Grant Thornton and since 2014 continued his career path at Grant Thornton Consulting CJSC, initially as a Senior Consultant and later as a Senior Manager.
Gagik joined C-Quadrat Ampega Asset Management Armenia in January 2015.
Fund manager Born 13.08.1985
Arman has more than 9 years of working experience in the financial sector: He has started his professional career in 2008 as a Specialist of Financial Markets Operation Department in the “Armenian Development Bank” OJSC and after that he worked as a Leading specialist at the same department till 2011.
From 2011 to 2017 he was working in the “VTB Bank (Armenia)” CJSC as a Chief specialist of Financial Markets Operation Division, Treasury.
Arman has joined C-QUADRAT Ampega Asset Management Armenia in November 2017.