Last updated: 13-September-2019 16:26
Call for Social Impact Startup Incubation Project
C-Quadrat Ampega Asset Management Armenia, in collaboration with Yerevan State University Business Incubator (YSU BI) and Enterprise Incubator Foundation (EIF), invites innovative minds and socially-conscious entrepreneurs to participate in the Social Impact Startup Incubation Project. This initiative aims to empower startups and early-stage ideas with a clear social impact mission, fostering a culture of innovation and social responsibility.
The Project will focus on areas aligned with the United Nations Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs):
Calculation and publication of the net asset value (NAV) of the Funds
Please be informed that April1 is a non-working day for our fund administrator Raiffeisen Bank International AG, who calculates the net asset values (NAV) of the Fixed, Conservative and Balanced Pension Funds as well as CQ Armenia Growth Investment Fund managed by C-QUADRAT Ampega Asset Management Armenia LLC.
Pension funds' performance commentary
Pension funds managed by C-Quadrat Ampega Asset Management Armenia concluded the fourth quarter of 2023 with positive results. Fixed Income (CQFIX) fund recorded 3.5%, Conservative (CQCON) fund recorded 4.7%, and Balanced (CQBAL) fund recorded 5.3% return during the quarter. In 2023 Fixed Income (CQFIX) fund recorded 12.6%, Conservative (CQCON) fund recorded 16.3%, and Balanced (CQBAL) fund recorded 16.5% annual return.
C-Quadrat Ampega Asset Management Armenia reduces management fees for pension and investment funds
We are thrilled to share exciting news from C-Quadrat Ampega Asset Management Armenia. C-Quadrat Ampega is implementing a significant reduction in management fees, lowering the fees for each fund by 0.15%. Since 2024 the new fees for CQBAL, CQCON, and CQFIX will be 1.15%, 0.95%, and 0.85% respectively.